Jueves 13 Ene 2011, 2:45
1. Ceremony - Rohnert Park
2. Periphery - Periphery
3. Deftones - Diamond Eyes
4. Veil of Maya -
5. Intronaut - Valley of Smoke
6. The Ghost Inside - Returners
7. Crime In Stereo - I Was Trying To Describe You To Someone
8. Fear Factory - Mechanize
9. Comeback Kid - Symptoms + Cures
10. The Acacia Strain - Wormwood
*None of my top albums are in any particular order.
Honorable Mentions:
After The Burial - "In Dreams"
Alkaline Trio - "This Addiction"
All Heart - "There's No Place Like Home"
Ambush! - "Fright Night"
American Me - "Siberian Nightmare Machine"
Arcade Fire - "The Suburbs"
Carpathian - "Wanderlust EP"
Cloudkicker "Beacons"
Coheed and Cambria - "Year of the Black Rainbow"
Continuance - "Carry Ourselves"
The Contortionist - "Exoplanet"
A Day To Remember - "What Separates Me From You"
The Devil Wears Prada - "Zombie EP"
The Dillinger Escape Plan - "Option Paralysis"
Four Year Strong - "Enemy of the World"
Gravemaker - "Ghosts Among Men"
Hundredth - "When Will We Surrender"
Interpol - "Interpol"
It Prevails - "Findings EP"
Kanye West - My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy"
Legend - "Valediction"
MGMT - "Congratulations"
Terror - "Keepers of the Faith"
Whitechapel - "A New Era of Corruption"
*This was a great year for music and I can't wait to see what 2011 has in store for myself and everyone else who is an audiophile!