Domingo 25 Dic 2011, 15:02
1. Phideaux - snowtorch (Progressive Rock, Crossover Prog)
2. The Dear Hunter - The Color Spectrum (Progressive Post-hardcore (?), Alternative Rock)
3. Leprous - Bilateral (Avant-Garde, Progressive Metal)
4. Opeth - Heritage (Depressive Rock, Progressive Rock)
5. Florence + The Machine - Ceremonials (Art Pop (?), Indie)
6. Scar Symmetry - The Unseen Empire (Melodic Death Metal)
7. Beardfish - Mammoth (Art Rock, Eclectic Prog)
8. Dream Theater - A Dramatic Turn of Events (Progressive Metal)
9. Nightwish - Imaginaerum (Symphonic Metal)
10. Fair to Midland - Arrows & Anchors (Alternative Rock)
Disappointments:
Dredg - Chuckles and Mr. Squeezy
Blackfield - Welcome to my DNA
Lunatic Soul - Impressions
Haven't listen yet, should be good albums:
Mastodon - The Hunter
Foo Fighters - Wasting Light
Adele - 21
Haken - Visions
Machine Head - Unto the Locust
Mutemath - Odd Soul
Devin Townsend Project - Deconstruction