Jueves 21 Ene 2010, 8:09
These albums made my year 2010:
Catacombe - Kinetic (December 18)
Vanessa Van Basten - Closer To The Small/Dark/Door (December 14)
The Ocean - Anthropocentric (Nov 09)
Maserati - Pyramid of the Sun (Nov 09)
Asura - 360 (Oct 10)
Intronaut - Valley of Smoke (Oct 12)
Slow Dancing Society - Under The Sodium Lights (August 25)
Goldmund - Famous Places (August 24)
East Of The Wall - Ressentiment (July 20)
Gifts From Enola - Gifts From Enola (July 13)
Rosetta - A Determinism of Morality (May 25)
Hammock - Chasing After Shadows...Living with the Ghosts (May 18)
Kattoo - l--ll-ll l-ll ll-ll- l-ll- l--l-ll l--l-ll ll-- ll-- l- l--l- (May 14)
Carbon Based Lifeforms - Interloper (May 03)
My Education - Sunrise (April 27)
Mouth of the Architect - The Violence Beneath (April 27)
The Ocean - Heliocentric (April 13)
EF - Mourning Golden Morning (April 01)
Loscil - Endless Falls (March 01)
Balmorhea - Constellations (Feb 23)