Lunes 31 May 2010, 19:01
Favourite Live Acts:
Radiohead, Roger Waters (The Wall), Eagles, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood, Foo Fighters, Aphex Twin, KISS, Aerosmith, Slash, Suicidal Tendencies, 65daysofstatic, Fleet Foxes, The Residents, Tenacious D, The Roots, Nicolas Jaar, Tim Hecker, Nosaj Thing, Man or Astro-man?, Gregory Porter, Atomic Bomb! The Music of William Onyeabor, Autechre
Festival Mundial
27/28-6-2015
Spoorzone, Tilburg
Long Shen Dao
Songhoy Blues
Che Sudaka
Jungle By Night
Skip&Die
Yama Yama
Meridian Brothers
Aziza Brahim
Xavier Rudd & The United Nations
Pierce Brothers
DJ Shadow & Cut Chemist play Afrika Bambaataa
12-2-2015
Melkweg, Amsterdam
DJ Shadow b2b Cut Chemist
Le Guess Who? 2014
22-11-2014
Various Venues, Utrecht
Autechre
Tim Hecker
A Winged Victory for the Sullen
Submotion Orchestra
19-11-2014
Patronaat, Haarlem
Submotion Orchestra
Änimal
Kris Bowers
14-11-2014
Bimhuis, Amsterdam
Kris Bowers
Foxygen
4-11-2014
Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam
Foxygen
Radical Face
2-11-2014
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Radical Face
Johnny Marr
1-2-11-2014
Tolhuistuin, Amsterdam
Johnny Marr
Resident Advisor - ADE Special
18-10-2014
Trouw, Amsterdam
Four Tet
Jon Hopkins
Floating Points
Motor City Drum Ensemble b2b Move D
Pampa Label Night
17-10-2014
Marktkantine, Amsterdam
DJ Koze
Robag Wruhme
Roman Flügel
Die Vögel
Isolée
Axel Boman
David Douglas
Tycho
10-10-2014
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Tycho
Christopher Willits
Into the Woods
5-9-2014
Openluchttheater, Amersfoort
Peter van Hoesen
Hunee
David Douglas
Coma
David Douglas
DJ Hell
Sandrien
Lowlands 2014
15-17/8/2014
Biddinghuizen
Gregory Porter
Portishead
Atomic Bomb! The Music of William Onyeabor
Shlohmo
James Holden (live)
Glass Animals
Snoop Lion a.k.a. Snoop Dogg
The Skints
Festa Orkesta o.l.v. Kees van Hondt
Temples
Acid Arab
Real Estate
Larry Gus
Jungle
Congo Natty
John Talabot
Happa
Prosumer
Rustie
Kaytranada
Boddika
Flume (live)
Dekmantel Festival
01-03/8/2014
Amsterdamse Bos, Amsterdam
3 Chairs
Nicolas Jaar
Talaboman (John Talabot & Axel Boman
Daphni
Rødhåd
Boddika
Pender Street Steppers
Levon Vincent
Prosumer
TR\\\\ER
Surgeon
Trade
Jackmaster & Oneman present Can U Dance
Jamie XX
Bicep
Buiten Westen 2014
19/7/2014
Westerpark, Amsterdam
Skudge (live)
Apparat
Rick Wade
Minilogue
Daniel Avery
Totaly Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Xosar (live)
PITCH Festival 2014
4-5/7/2014
Westerpark, Amsterdam
Todd Terje (live)
Theo Parish (live band)
Tinariwen
Massive Attack
David Douglas
Richie Hawtin
Caribou
Sean Kuti & Egypt 80
Joy Orbison
Phon.o
Awanto3 (live band)
Dorian Concept
The Acid
George Fitzgerald
Makam
Man or Astro-man?
27/5/2014
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Man or Astro-man?
Jagwar Ma
18/5/2014
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Jagwar Ma
BADBADNOTGOOD
14/5/2014
Bitterzoet, Amsterdam
BADBADNOTGOOD
London Calling 2014, Saturday
10/5/2014
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Wild Cub
Fat White Family
Royal Blood
The Bohicas
The Delta Riggs
Public Access T.V.
Arthur Beatrice
Painted Palms
30/4/2014
Bitterzoet, Amsterdam
Painted Palms
65daysofstatic
18/4/2014
Tivoli De Helling
65daysofstatic
Thought Forms
The Rest is Noise: Tim Hecker
7/4/2014
Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam
Tim Hecker
CHVRCHES
19/3/2014
Paradiso, Amsterdam
CHVRCHES
Soak
Bonobo
11/3/2014
Bonobo
Catching Flies
Imprint
22/2/2014
Trouw, Amsterdam
Rrose (live)
Patrice Bäumel
Sandrien
Gesaffelstein
21/2/2014
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Gesaffelstein
Mogwai
31/1/2014
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Mogwai
Forest Swords
Doomsday Festival 2013
21/12/2013
Antwerp Expo, Antwerpen
Nosaj Thing (iive)
Mount Kimbie (live)
The Advent vs. Industrializer (live)
Perc (live)
Blawan
DRVG CULTURE
Ten Walls (live)
Planetary Assault Systems
Kahn
Extrawelt
Len Faki
Nachtdrift
30/11/2013
Waalhalla, Nijmegen
ESHU
Exos
Le Guess Who? 2013 - Saturday
30/11/2013
Utrecht
Ólafur Arnalds
METZ
Scout Nibblett
Thao & The Get Down Stay Down
PINS
Dekmantel ADE - Ostgut Ton Showcase
20/10/2013
MC Theater, Amsterdam
Ben Klock
Marcel Dettmann
Marcel Fengler
Norman Nodge
L.B. Dub Corp
Tobias
nd_baumecker
Function (live)
Answer Code Request
Incubate
22/09/2013
Tilburg
Tim Hecker
Biosphere
The Field (ambient set)
A Place to Bury Strangers
Ceephax Acid Crew
DJ Pierre
808 State
A Guy Called Gerald
Planet Rose presents Klockworks
14/09/2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Ben Klock
DVS1
BeachBall Party
17/08/2013
Suncity, Balatonfured
Pete Tong
Julia Carpenter
Lost in a Moment
11/08/2013
Rummelsburg, Berlin
Âme
Henrik Schwarz (live)
Jamie XX
Recondite
Dixon
OstGut Ton Nacht
10/08/2013
Berghain, Berlin
Ben Klock
Shed
Marcel Fengler
nd_baumecker
Tama Sumo
Soundstream
Tuna Summerpark
09/08/2013
Tresor, Berlin
Mark Broom
Kate Miller
Kyle Geiger
Sutter Cane
Solar Weekend 2013
02/08/2013-05/08/2013
De Weerd, Roermond
Jeff Mills
Fresku
O/V/R
Derrick Carter x Mark Farina x DJ Sneak
Buraka Som Sistema (live)
Nobody Beats the Drum
Sven Hammond Soul
Jupiter
R.O.D.
Regis
Jameszoo
Benga
Planet Rose
13/07/2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Speedy J
Mike Parker
Valkhof Festival
13/07/2013-20/07/2013
Valkhofpark, Nijmegen
RocketNumberNine
Shigeto
Tripeo
Raketkanon
Cashmere Cat
Rødhåd
Awakenings Festival
29/06/2013
Halfweg, Amsterdam
Jeff Mills
Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann
Blawan
Modeselektor
Abstract Division
O.B.I. & Viper XXL
DJ Koze
Adam Beyer
The Advent (live)
Gui Boratto
Nina Kraviz
Melon
Jasper Wolff & Maarten MIttendorf
Give it Dub
14/06/2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Joker
V.I.V.E.K
8BAHN Festival
30/05/2013
Musis Park, Arnhem
Cosmin TRG
Marcus Worgull
Planet Rose
13/04/2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
DVS1
Function
Tripeo
Lockdownp
23/03/2013
NDSM Werf, Amsterdam
Kode9
Loefah
Cinnaman
Audio Culture
Hemels!
15/03/2013
Groene Engel, Oss
De Man Zonder Schaduw
Planet Rose invites Pole Group
23/02/2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Oscar Mulero
Exium
Give it Dub
08-02-2013
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Digital Mystikz
Awakenings Eindhoven
26-01-2013
Klokgebouw, Eindhoven
Trentemøller (dj-set)
Extrawelt (live)
Fritz Kalkbrenner (live)
Stephan Bodzin
Adam Beyer
Perc (live)
Abstract Division
Ben Sims
Fatima Hajji
Dekmantel invites Ostgut-Ton
28-12-2012
MC Theater, Amsterdam
Ben Klock
Morphosis
Tobias. (live)
Answer Code Request
Marcel Fengler
BALANS
17-11-2012
Merleyn, Nijmegen
Jonas Kopp
Darko Esser
Planet Rose
10-11-2012
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Gary Beck
Terence Fixmer
ADE Presents: Dave Clarke
19-10-2012
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Green Velvet
Dave Clarke
Marcel Fengler
Blawan
DJ Sneak
ADE Presents: Late Night Society
17-10-2012
Trouw, Amsterdam
Ben Klock
Seth Troxler
Radiohead The King of Limbs World Tour
15-10-2012
Lanxess Arena, Köln
Radiohead
Caribou (live)
Planet Rose Presents: Ben Klock
15-09-2012
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Ben Klock
Darko Esser
Orgue Electronique
Coldplay @ Malieveld
06-09-2012
Malieveld, Den Haag
Coldplay
Lowlands 2012
17-08-2012/19-08-2012
Evenemententerrein Walibi, Biddinghuizen
Foo Fighters
Nicolas Jaar (live band)
Refused
alt-J
Four Tet
Modeselektor
The Kyteman Orchestra
C2C
The Black Keys
Cloud Nothings
tUnE-yArDs
Clark
Hot Chip
Bloc Party
Objekt
Actress
Blawan
Scuba
Jamie xx
Marcel Dettmann
Ben Klock
Ame
John Talabot (live)
Holy Other
Nobody Beats the Drum
Sziget 2012
05-08-2012/13-08-2012
Óbudai. Sziget
The Roots
Snoop Dogg
Azari & III
Axwell
Hurts
The XX
Chef Special
Yonderboi
The Stone Roses
Shantel
Amsterdam Klezmer Band
Adam Beyer
The Vaccines
Jungle By Night
Paolo Nutini
Rizzle Kicks
The Black Seeds
Lamb
Crookers
Sum 41
Noah & The Whale
Congorock
Festival de Affaire 2012
14-07-2012/20-07-2012
Valkhofpark, Nijmegen
Orgel Vreten
Bombay Show Pig
Ewert and the Two Dragons
Kurt Vile
Baroness
Monodeer
Automatic Sam
Rats on Rafts
Twin Shadow
Willy Moon
Berghain Club Nacht: Get Perlonized!
06-07-2012
Berghain, Berlin
Zip
Sammy Dee
Melchior Productions
Daniel Bell
Tenacious D
03-06-2012
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Tenacious D
The Bots
Mindcamp
23-03-2012
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Plaid (visual show)
Funckarma
Julien Mier
Maybeshewill
13-03-2012
013, Tilburg
Maybeshewill
Howard James Kenny
Wishbone Ash
14-12-2012
De Pul, Uden
Wishbone Ash
DeWolff
08-10-2011
Groene Engel, Oss
DeWolff
And So I Watch You From Afar
08-09-2011
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
And So I Watch You From Afar
Appelpop
10-09-2011
Waalkade, Tiel
DeWolff
De Staat
Mamas Gun
Triggerfinger
Lowlands
19 t/m 21-08-2011
Walibi World, Biddinghuizen
Aphex Twin
Fleet Foxes
Trentemøller
Apparat (band)
Amon Tobin
Warpaint
Little Dragon
C.W. Stoneking
Deadbeat
Free the Robots
Budzillus
The Gaslamp Killer
Trolley Snatcha
Grooverider
Chase and Status (live)
Festival d'Affaire
16-07-2011
De Affaire, Nijmegem
Mount Kimbie
Bibio
dd/mm/yyyy
Washed Out
The Ocean
Jamie Woon
Kap Bambino
PITCH Festival
10-07-2011
Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam
Flying Lotus
The Gaslamp Killer (dj-set)
Hudson Mohawke
Jamie Woon (live)
Cinnaman
Hip-Hop in Duketown
24-06-2011
De Parade, Den Bosch
Boef en de Gelogeerde Aap
Pinkpop
11 t/m13-06-2011
Megaland, Landgraaf
Foo Fighters
Coldplay
Band of Horses
Kings of Leon
Wolfmother
De Staat
The Gaslight Anthem
Beatsteaks
Lifehouse
Simple Plan
Bevrijdingsfestival
05-05-2011
De Parade, Den Bosch
The Wailers
The Wall Live
08-04-2011
Gelredome, Arnhem
Roger Waters
Wishbone Ash
14-02-2011
De Pul, Uden
Wishbone Ash
The Brew
65daysofstatic
07-11-2010
Effenaar, Eindhoven
65daysofstatic
CIVIL CIVIC
Nedry
The Residents
03-11-2010
De Lindenberg, Nijmegen
The Residents
Appelpop
10-09-2010
Waalkade, Tiel
Peter Pan Speedrock
Lowlands
20 t/m 22-09-2010
Evenemententerrein Walibi World, Biddinghuizen
And So I Watch You From Afar
Yeasayer
Minus the Bear
Kees van Hondt
Chase & Status (live)
Snow Patrol
Jaga Jazzist
Serj Tenkian
The Bloody Beetroots (live)
Broken Bells
Blood Red Shoes
Die Antwoord
Mumford and Sons
Skindred
Triggerfinger
Typhoon & New Cool Collective
Miike Snow
Queens of the Stone Age
Pendulum (live)
Festival de-Affaire
17-07-2010
Valhofpark, Nijmegen
King Khan & The Shrines
And So I Watch You From Afar
Fortarock 2010
03-07-2010
Park Brakkenstein, Nijmegen
Behemoth
Kreator
Suicidal Tendencies
Baroness
Hail of Bullets
Ex Deo
Decapitated
Fear Factory
Graspop Metal Meeting
25 t/m 28-06-2010
Boeretang, Dessel
Slash
Aerosmith
KISS
DevilDriver
Between the Buried And Me
Ghost Brigade
Motorhead
Hatebreed
Katatonia
The Faceless
Cannibal Corpse
Bloodbath
Stone Temple Pilots
Behemoth
Slayer
Dark Funeral
Festival Mundial 2010
19-06-2010
Leijpark, Tilburg
Flogging Molly
Boom Pam
Gentleman
NERD
The Dillinger Escape Plan
15-06-2010
Dynamo, Eindhoven
The Dillinger Escape Plan
The Darkest Red
Eric Clapton & Steve Winwood Together Live
29-05-2010
Gelredome, Arnhem
Eric Clapton
Steve Winwood
Insomnium
28-05-2010
Dynamo, Eindhoven
Insomnium
Kontrust
12-05-2010
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Kontrust
Bevrijdingsfestival Brabant
05-05-2010
De Parade, Den Bosch
Babylon Circus
Bandista
Boban i Marko Marković Orkestar
Parkway Drive
02-05-2010
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Despised Icon
Parkway Drive
Winds of Plague
The Warriors
50 Lions
Queensday Hardcore & Metal Bash
30-04-2010
Willemeen, Arnhem
All for Nothing
Izegrim
Grindbashers
The Chariot
25-04-2010
Effenaar, Eindhoven
The Chariot
iwrestledabearonce
The Eyes of a Traitor
Dance Gavin Dance
23-04-2010
WATT, Rotterdam
Dance Gavin Dance
Cancer Bats
21-04-2010
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Cancer Bats
Lostprophets
16-04-2010
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Lostprophets
The Blackout
65daysofstatic
05-04-2010
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
65daysofstatic
Kong
(hed) Planet Earth
20-03-2010
Groene Engel, Oss
(hed) Planet Earth
Attila
Underoath
17-03-2010
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Underoath
Architects
All Time Low
09-02-2010
Melkweg, Amsterdam
All Time Low
Machine Head - The Black Procession tour
04-02-2010
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Machine Head
Hatebreed
Bleeding Through
HEMELS!
09-01-2010
Groene Engel, Oss
Slagsmalsklubben (dj-set)
blessthefall
18-12-2009
Melkweg, Amsterdam
blessthefall
Marionette
Cancer Bats
06-12-2010
W2, Den Bosch
Cancer Bats
Silverstein
Rodrigo y Gabriela - 11:11 tour
21-11-2009
WATT, Rotterdam
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Wallis Bird
In Flames
16-11-2009
Melkweg, Amsterdam
In Flames
Sybreed
Imperial Never Say Die! Tour
08-11-2009
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Despised Icon
iwrestledabearonce
Architects
Oceano
The Ghost Inside
As Blood Runs Black
De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig
17-10-2009
Groene Engel, Oss
De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig
All Time Low
23-09-2009
Melkweg, Amsterdam
All Time Low
The Audition
Appelpop
12-09-2009
Waalkade, Tiel
Golden Earring
Blue Öyster Cult
05-09-2009
Boerderij, Zoetermeer
Blue Öyster Cult
Lowlands
21 t/m 23-08-2009
Them Crooked Vultures
Faith No More
The Prodigy
Snoop Dogg
Bloc Party
Paolo Nutini
The Living End
Crystal Antlers
Eagles of Death Metal
De Staat
White Lies
Arctic Monkeys
Enter Shikari
Maxïmo Park
Kaiser Chiefs
Opeth
Bring Me The Horizon
Razorlight
Basement Jaxx
Festival de-Affaire
18 t/m 24-07-2009
Stadcentrum, Nijmegen
Kap Bambino
Eagles - Long Road Out of Eden World Tour
18-07-2009
Gelredome, Arnhem
Eagles
Paul Carrack
Fortarock
11-07-2010
Park Brakkestein, Nijmegen
Moonspell
The Dillinger Escape Plan
Meshuggah
All Shall Perish
Kataklysm
Death Angel
Rockstar Taste of Chaos Tour
08-10-2008
013, Tilburg
MUCC
Story of the Year
HORSE the Band
The Maple Room
San Andreas